hajj and umrah tripshajj and umrah trips

By signing up, I agree to Hajj & Umrah Trips's Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Guest Refund Policy, and Host Guarantee Terms

Already a member?

hajj and umrah tripshajj and umrah trips
Forgot password?

Don't have an account?

UMRAH VISA REQUIREMENTS

UMRAH VISA REQUIREMENTS

Following is the list of documents required for Umrah visa processing.

 

  1. The original passport must be valid for six months from the date of travel and 4 blank pages for visa stamping.

  2. Umrah visa application completed and signed [Download visa application].

  3. 2 recent passport size photographs with white background only.

  4. Original green card for non-US citizens.

  5. Copy of birth certificate for children.

  6. Copy of the marriage certificate for couples.

  7. Copy of the meningitis certificate, (ACYW135 vaccine).

  8. A woman traveling alone must be 45 years old and must obtain a letter of authorization (notarized) from her Mehram. [Download Mehram Letter])

  9. Pilgrims with non-Islamic names must have a certificate or letter from the Islamic Center to prove their conversion to Islam.

  10. All documents must be FedEx with the return envelope.

Contact us